On Demand

On Demand

 

All programs are available On Demand with access to the four most recent programs.

Talk | Ethnic | Country | Youth | Music | Assyrian | Sport

Breakfast
Mornings with George Barcha Monday 7am 8am
Mornings with George Barcha Wednesday 7am 8am
Good Morning Australia with John Barcha Friday 7am 8am
Mornings
Nostalgia Time with John & Ian Wednesday 9am 10am
11am
LOL Friday’s with Phillip Jacksiw Friday 9am 10am
11am
Property, Finance and Small Business Show with Steve Ventrella Sunday 10am
Late Night
Queer Out West With Beverly Buttercup (Warning: Content may offend) Monday 10pm 11pm
Thursday Night with Glen and Steve Thursday 10pm 11pm

 

Talk | Ethnic | Country | Youth | Music | Assyrian | Sport

Mornings
Cristo Vive (Spanish) Tuesday 11am
Maltese Council of New South Wales Sunday 11am
Afternoons
Voice of Cambodia with James Seng Monday 2pm 3pm
Indonesian with Angie Leimena Monday 4pm 5pm
A Touch of Italy with Angelina Rossi Tuesday 5pm
A Touch of Italy with Angelina Rossi Wednesday 5pm
Sada El Shark (Arabic) Friday 4pm 5pm
Seang Khan Phan Din Lao (Laos News & Music) Saturday 2pm 3pm
PIMA FM with Marianne Saturday 4pm
Radio Danak (Hindi) Saturday 5pm
German Requests with George Meinert Sunday 12pm 1pm
Liverpool Australian Sudanese Community Sunday 4pm
Sur-Samvaad Gujurati Radio Sunday 5pm
Late Night
Mandaean Tuesday 6pm
Radio Tamaraw (Filipino) Tuesday 7pm
Chinese Program with Laura Lee Tuesday 8pm
B.E.O. Radio (Serbian) Wednesday 6pm
Khmer Radio Thursday 6pm
Radio Danak (Hindi) Saturday 6pm

 

Talk | Ethnic | Country | Youth | Music | Assyrian | Sport

Breakfast
Country Brekkie with David Kemp Wednesday 6am 7am
8am
Having Breakfast with Bill Saturday 8am
Mornings
Having Breakfast with Bill Saturday 9am
Afternoons
Country Lanes with Les Gagan Monday 12pm 1pm
Country On with Bob Browne Tuesday 12pm 1pm
2pm
Australian Country Ballads with Ninka Roberts Thursday 12pm 1pm
Our Kind of Country Mix with Terry & Pauline Friday 12pm 1pm

 

Talk | Ethnic | Country | Youth | Music | Assyrian | Sport

Afternoons
R.A.D.A.R – Liverpool Youth Council Wednesday 4pm
Living Life with Lilly Thursday 4pm

 

Talk | Ethnic | Country | Youth | Music | Assyrian | Sport

Breakfast
Morning Mix Monday 6am
Morning Mix Tuesday 6am
Magnificent Music Machine with Clem & Dorothy Tuesday 7am 8am
Morning Mix Wednesday 6am
Morning Mix Thursday 6am
Morning Mix Friday 6am
Mornings
Mornings with Chris Sparrow Monday 9am 10am
11am
A Little Bit of This and a Little Bit of That with Ian Anderson Tuesday 9am 10am
Morning Mix Thursday 9am 10am
11am
Around the Campfire with Barry Prince Sunday 6am 7am
Aussie Rock with Aussie Phil Sunday 8am 9am
Afternoons
Celtic Corner with Dorothy & Clem Tuesday 3pm 4pm
Around the Campfire with Barry Prince Wednesday 12pm 1pm
Wednesdays Music Mix with Ruth Robertson Wednesday 2pm 3pm
Music Mix Thurday 2pm 3pm
Easy Street with Carol Thursday 5pm
Jazz In The Afternoon with Ken Setter Friday 2pm 3pm
Let’s Groove with Don Pedro Saturday 12pm 1pm
Afternoon Mix with Michael Sunday 2pm 3pm
Late Night
Good Times & Oldies with Ray Clark Monday 8pm 9pm
Asian Music Mix with Dizzy Tuesday 9pm 10pm
Shades of Green with Bob Wright Wednesday 8pm 9pm
A Nightmare on Bigge Street with Steve Likoski Wednesday 10pm
Retro Rewind with Peter Hines Thursday 8pm 9pm
Thursday Chill Day with Sam Thursday 10pm
From Da Area FM with Mohammed Friday 10pm
Hardcore Overload with DJ Catseyes Friday 11pm Until 6AM
Saturday Night Hot Spot Saturday 7pm 8pm
Rock N Roll Jukebox Classics with Rob Cutrie Saturday 9pm 10pm
11pm
Retro Rock Live with Ben & Mark Sunday 8pm 9pm
10pm 11pm

 

Talk | Ethnic | Country | Youth | Music | Assyrian | Sport

Evenings
Universal Alliance with David David Monday 6pm 7pm
UR-Ashur Wednesday 7pm
Echoes of Ninevah Friday 6pm 7pm
Shrara Friday 8pm 9pm
Yousipos Sarkes Assynan Sunday 6pm
Voices of Lamassu with Nina Kiwarkis Sunday 7pm

 

Talk | Ethnic | Country | Youth | Music | Assyrian | Sport

Mornings
World on Wheels with Michel Malik Saturday 10am 11am
Evenings
The Starting Block Thursday 7pm